Booking codes

All activities  have a booking code for either Waterside Farm Leisure Centre and Runnymede Leisure Centre and for many sports clubs based at our facilities.  These  codes relate to our clubs and activities listed below. Please remember to refer to the adjacent list of codes to find the number to call to book the activity.

Contact list

Booking code Activity Email Phone
WFLC Waterside Farm leisure Centre leisure@castlepoint.gov.uk 01268 694342
RLC Runnymede Leisure Centre leisure@castlepoint.gov.uk 01268 756514
Bubble Bubble Football   0800 1223176
PSCAMPS Progressive Sports pe@progressive-sports.co.uk/south-essex 07919073930
LBadminton Ladies Badminton justcoop34@blueyonder.co.uk 07948 394126
Netball Ladies Netball sportydelle@hotmail.com  
Phoenix Phoenix Karate phoenixkarateclub.com 01268 681927/ 07480308324
BRunClub Benfleet Running Club bobby@BenfleetRunningClub.com 01268 692245
Fit-4-Sport Southend United info@southendunited-cet.co.uk 01702 341351
RSClub Runnymede Leisure Centre chair@runnymedeswimmingclub.com 07815378578
CSClub Canvey Island Swimming Club ciswimclub@gmail.com 07953 289170
Westwood Westwood Karate westwoodkarate@btinternet.com  01702 479197
Judo Island Judo deanboltonjudo86@live.com  01268 693288
Tennis JW Tennis Academy jack@jwtennisacademy.com Jack Wollcott 07702839337
Futsal Greg Regan gregan78@hotmail.com  
Cyrano Cyrano Fencing anne.hanrahan@cyrano.org.uk Anne Hanrahan 01268 759258
Shuibin Jiujitsu Shuibin Jiujitsu Academy   Alan Humm 07970770098
Int Shinkendo Int Shinkendo Org shinkendosensei@gmail.com 07932 615818
Tri Club Tri Club grays@east-essex-tri-club.co.uk  
6-a-side 6-a-side leagues info@6-a-side.co.uk text 07917 134798
Leisure leagues leisure leagues info@leisureleagues.net 0333 1232340

 

Clubs and activities

 
Activity Age Day Time Facility Cost Booking Code
Progressive Sports - School holiday camps 4-11 years School Holidays 10.00-15.00 WFLC £13 per day PSCAMPS
Bubble football parties 18 yrs+ - - WFLC - Bubble
Gymnastics 5-6yrs Monday 17.00-18.00 WFLC Course WFLC
Gymnastics 6-9yrs Monday 18.00-19.00 WFLC Course WFLC
Ladies Netball Adults Tuesday 19.00-20.00 WFLC £5 Netball
Walking Netball Adults Friday 10.00-11.00 WFLC £2 WFLC
Walking Football Adults Saturday 10.30-12.00 WFLC £2 WFLC
Ladies Badminton Adults Wednesday 10.30-12.30 WFLC - LBadminton
Badminton 7-9yrs Wednesday 18.00-19.00 WFLC Course WFLC
Phoenix Karate   Sunday 10.00-11.00 WFLC - Phoenix
Benfleet Running Club   Monday 20.00-21.00 WFLC Course BRunClub
Benfleet Running Club   Friday 09.30-10.30 WFLC Course BRunClub
Fit-4-Sport with Southend United 11-17yrs Tuesday 16.00-18.00 WFLC Free NBR
Fit-4-Sport with Southend United 11-17yrs Thursday 16.00-18.00 WFLC Free NBR
Runnymede Swimming Club Various Various Various RLC   RSClub
Canvey Swimming Club Various Various Various WFLC   CSClub
Westwood Karate   Tuesday 17.00-18.00 WFLC   Westwood
Westwood Karate   Friday 17.00-18.00 WFLC   Westwood
Island Judo   Thursday 18.30-20.00 WFLC   Judo
JW Tennis Academy 3-10yrs Sunday 9.00-10.45 WFLC   Tennis
Family just play sports court hire x2 adults x3 children Weekends and school holidays 8.00-17.00 WFLC £10 NBR
Family Splash x2 adults x2 children Saturday 14.00-16.00 RLC £10 NBR
Family Splash x2 adults x2 children Sunday 11.00-13.00 WFLC £10 NBR
Seevic student free swimming Students Tuesday 09.00-17.00 RLC free NBR
Cyrano fencing   Wednesday 19.30-22.00 WFLC   Cyrano
Cyrano fencing   Sunday 10.30-13.30 WFLC   Cyrano
Shuibin Jiujitsu Academy   Tuesday 19.00-22.00 WFLC   Shuibin Jiujitsu
Int Shinkendo Org   Wednesday 20.00-21.00 WFLC   Int Shinkendo
Tri Club   Monday 20.30-21.30 RLC   Tri Club
6-a-side league   Wednesday 20.00-22.00 WFLC   6-a-side
Leisure leagues   Thursday 20.00-22.00 WFLC   Leisure leagues
Champion Soccer leagues   Monday 20.00-22.00 WFLC   Champion Soccer
Greg - Futsal   Saturday 10.00-12.00 WFLC   Futsal